PRIVACY POLICY

We are Wijn Uit Spanje We respect your privacy and private life, but sometimes we need your personal data. In this privacy policy we explain which data we use and how we save, protect and process this data. This privacy policy applies to our website www.wijnuitspanje.com (the "Website) and the services that we offer (the "Services"). We comply with the General Data Protection Regulation (the "Relevant Legislation").

ARE YOU UNDER THE AGE OF SIXTEEN?

If you are younger than sixteen years old, you cannot use our Website and Services without the permission of your
parents or legal guardian.

PERSONAL DATA

To offer our Website and Services we process personal data. "Personal data" means any information relating to an
identified or identifiable natural person as defined in the Relevant Legislation.

YOUR PERMISSION

We can store your data at various moments, for example when you visit our Website, create an account via our Website, use our Services or when you contact us. We are allowed to process your data because we ask your permission via this privacy policy. In addition, we need your data to carry out the agreement between you and us. If you choose not to share your data, thenwe cannot deliver our services


We will not process your data without your consent, unless we are legally obliged to do so.

WHAT DATA DO WE COLLECT AND HOW DO WE USE YOUR DATA?

To use our Website and Services, we need the following data:

  • Your name

  • Your age

  • Your date of birth

  • Your address

  • Your phone number

  • Your e-mail address

  • Your IP-address

  • Your citizen service number and/or the document number of your passport or ID

  • Your payment details

We can also store the following non-personal data if you use our Website:

Login

We save the following data to your account: passwords and usernames. This way, you don't need to provide us with
your data again.

Social media

It is possible that the provider of social media sends us information (according to his policy), if you use social media functions on our Website. That can be your name, profile picture, gender, friends list and other information that you provided. If you don't want the social media provider to send us the information, you can change the privacy settings of your social-media account.

If you are on a webpage that uses social media add-ins, your browser sends certain information to the provider of your social-media account. We do not control this data sharing.

We will only use your personal data for the purposes listed above or any other purpose that is connected thereto. This way, your data will never be used by us in an unexpected way.

SECURITY

We work hard to protect your personal data from unauthorized or unlawful access, alteration, disclosure, use or destruction. That way, unauthorized persons do not have access to your data. We take the following measures to protect your personal data:

  • Encryption of digital files that contain personal data

  • Secure environment of data that comply to the standards of ISO 27002

  • The access of the data is secured with two-step verification

HOW LONG DO WE STORE YOUR DATA?

We shall store your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes listed above.

WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Processors

We may share your personal data with others. In a data processing agreement, we shall agree with those parties that they shall use your data carefully and they shall only receive the data that is relevant for their services. These parties use your data in accordance with our instructions and not for their own purposes. We can share your data for example with Stripe, Coinpayments.net, Revolut. They will take care of the storage of the data and the correct
processing of payments. These parties are "processors" within the meaning of the Relevant Legislation.

TRANSFER

We will only process your data within the European Union. We will only process your data outside of the European Union if the country has an effective protection level for your data.

We will never transfer your data to other countries or other parties then described above.

LINKS

You may find advertising or other content on our Website that link to other websites. We do not control the content on these websites and are not responsible for the content or the privacy protection of these websites. We advise you to read the privacy policies of those websites.

COOKIES

Cookies are little (text)files which are stored on your computer. Your web browser stores these cookies when you visit our Website. These cookies will be retrieved when you visit our website again. This allows our Website to recognise you as a previous visitor.

We may use cookies to improve your user experience on our Website. Cookies are essential for the operation of our Website, make sure that you can visit our Website safely and track bugs and errors at our Website.

You can change your cookie settings in your browser, if you don't want cookies to be sent to your device. We will not save cookies if you visit our Website. Please note that some Website features or services of our Website may not function properly without cookies. You can read our cookie statement for more information: https://cointelegraph.com/.

MODIFICATIONS TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We may update our privacy policy from time to time. When we change this privacy policy in a significant way, we will post a notification on our Website along with the updated privacy policy. We also inform users that are registered with an email address in case of any significate moderation. If you are not registered as user we advise you to visit the Website and this policy regularly.

YOUR RIGHTS

The data we collect is personal. Therefore, you have the following rights:

  • You may request access to the personal data we process about you;

  • You may request us to correct, update, shield or delete your personal information in our records. In the event of fraud, non-payment, or other wrongful act, we can keep some data in a register on a black list;

  • You may request a copy of the personal data we have processed about you. We can - on your request - send this copy to another party, so you don't have to send the data yourself;

  • You may file a complaint against processing your data;

  • You may file a complaint with the Dutch Data Protection Authority(Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens), if you are under the impression that we process your data unlawfully;

  • You may always withdraw your consent to process your data. We cannot process your data from the
    moment you withdraw your consent.

Should you have further questions regarding this privacy policy, please contact us via the information below.

CONTACT INFORMATION

Wijn Uit Spanje B.V.Kraanspoor 50, 1033 SE Amsterdam

KvK-number: 80221041

info@wijnuitspanje.com

CONTACT

Email: info@wijnuitspanje.com

Tel: 020 - 21 01 319

Adresse: Kraanspoor 50, 1033 SE Amsterdam

SUBSCRIBE

Fill a glass & subscribe

CONTACT US

Mon - Fri: 8am - 8pm

Saturday: 9am - 7pm

Wijn Uit Spanje B.V. 80221041

Open site navigation
0